Find a school

Note that the links to individual school pages are temporarily not working. We apologize for the inconvenience.

School Name City Grades Served
(sorted A-Z)    
Academia Cesar Chavez St. Paul K-12
Academic Arts High School West St. Paul 9-12
Achieve Language Academy St. Paul PreK-8
AFSA High School Vadnais Heights 9-12
ARTech Northfield 6-12
Augsburg Fairview Academy Minneapolis 9-12
Aurora Charter School Minneapolis PK-8
Avalon School St. Paul 7-12
Beacon Academy Maple Grove K-8
Beacon Preparatory Academy Plymouth 6-7
Best Academy Minneapolis K-8
Birch Grove Community School Tofte 7-12
BlueSky Online Charter School West St. Paul 7-12, adult basic education
Bluffview Montessori Charter School Winona preK-8
Bright Water Elementary Minneapolis K-4
Cannon River STEM School Faribault K-6 (adding 7 and 8 in 2010 and 2011, respectively)
Carter G. Woodson Institute for Student Excellence Minneapolis K-8
Cedar Riverside Community School Minneapolis K-8
City Academy St. Paul 7-12
Cologne Academy Cologne K-8
Community of Peace Academy St. Paul preK-12
Community School of Excellence St. Paul K-8
Concordia Creative Learning Academy St. Paul PreK-8
Cornerstone Montessori Elementary School St. Paul K-6
Crosslake Community School Crosslake K-8
Cyber Village Academy St. Paul 3-12
Cygnus Academy Anoka 6-8 (adding a grade each year until 6-12)
Dakota Area Community School Dakota Pre K-5
DaVinci Academy of Arts and Science Blaine K-8 – will add a grade each year until 12
Discovery Public School of Faribault Faribault 6-12
Dugsi Academy St. Paul K-5
Duluth Public Schools Academy (DPSA) Edison Charte Duluth K-8
E.C.H.O. Charter School Echo K-11
Eagle Ridge Academy Eden Prairie 6-12 (initially 6,7,9)
Eci’ Nompa Woonspe’ Charter School Morton 7-12
EdVisions Online High School N/A (online school) 7-12
El Colegio Charter School Minneapolis 9-12
Emily O. Goodridge-Grey Accelerated Charter School Minneapolis K-7
Excell Academy for Higher Learning Charter School Brooklyn Park K-8
Face to Face Academy St. Paul 9-12
Four Directions Charter School Minneapolis 8-12
Fraser Academy Minneapolis K-5
Friendship Academy of Fine Arts Charter School Minneapolis K-6
Glacial Hills Elementary Starbuck K-6
Global Academy Columbia Heights K-8
Great Expectations School Grand Marais K-8
Great River Education Center Waite Park 9-12
Great River School St. Paul 7-12
Green Isle Community School Green Isle K-6
Harbor City International School Duluth 9-12
Harvest Prep Minneapolis K-6
Hiawatha Leadership Academy Minneapolis K-5
High School for Recording Arts St. Paul 9-12
Higher Ground Academy St. Paul K-12
Hmong College Prep Academy St. Paul K-12
HOPE Community Academy St. Paul K-8
International Spanish Language Academy Minnetonka K-6
Jennings Community Learning Center St. Paul 7-12
Kaleidoscope Charter School Rogers K-8
KIPP STAND Academy Minneapolis 5-6
LaCrescent Montessori Academy LaCrescent preK-9
Lafayette Charter School Lafayette PK-8
Lake Superior High School Duluth 9-12
Lakes Area Charter School Osakis 9-12
Lakes International Language Academy Forest Lake K-6
Laura Jeffrey Academy St. Paul 5-7
Learning for Leadership Charter School Minneapolis K-10
Liberty High Charter School Blaine 9-12
Lighthouse Academy of Nations Minneapolis 9-12
Lionsgate Academy 6-12
LoveWorks Academy for Visual & Performing Arts Golden Valley K-8
Main Street School of Performing Arts Hopkins 9-12
Math and Science Academy Woodbury 6-12
Metro Deaf School St. Paul ECSE-8
MetroTech Academy Minneapolis 9-12
MILROY Area Charter School Milroy
Minneapolis Academy Minneapolis 5-8
Minnesota International Middle School Minneapolis 5-8
Minnesota Internship Center Charter School Minneapolis 9-12
Minnesota New Country School Henderson 7-12
Minnesota North Star Academy St. Paul 9-12
Minnesota Online High School Minneapolis 9-12
Minnesota Transitions Charter School Minneapolis K-12
Natural Science Academy St Paul Park K-5
Naytahwaush Community School Naytahwaush K-6
Nerstrand Elementary School Nerstrand K-5
New Century Charter School Hutchinson 7-10 in 02/03 (adding 11-12 in next two years)
New City School Minneapolis K-7 (adding a grade each year until K-8)
New Heights School Stillwater K-12
New Millennium Academy Minneapolis K-8
New Visions Academy Minneapolis K-8
North Lakes Academy Forest Lake 5–12
North Shore Community School Duluth Pre K-6
Northern Lights Community School Warba 6-12
Northwest Passage High School Coon Rapids 9-12
Nova Classical Academy St. Paul K-12
Odyssey Charter School Brooklyn Center K-8
PACT Charter School Ramsey K-12
Paideia Academy Apple Valley K-8
Partnership Academy Charter School Ritchfield K-6
Pillager Area Charter School Pillager 9-12
Prairie Creek Community School Northfield K-5
Prairie Seeds Academy Brooklyn Park K-12
Prestige Academy Minneapolis 9-12
Quest Academy St Louis Park
Ridgeway Community School Ridgeway PreK-5
RiverBend Academy 6-12
River’s Edge Academy St. Paul 9-12
Riverway Learning Community Minnesota City K-12
Rochester Off-Campus Charter High School Rochester 9-12
SAGE Academy Brooklyn Park 9-12
Schoolcraft Learning Community Bemidji K-8
Seven Hills Classical Academy Bloomington K-5
Sobriety High School St. Paul 9-12
Sojourner Truth Academy Minneapolis K-8
Soul Academy Minneapolis K-4
Southside Family Charter School Minneapolis K-8
Spectrum High School Elk River 9-10 (adding a grade per year until 9-12)
St Paul City School St. Paul K-8
St. Croix Preparatory Academy Stillwater K-10
St. Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists St. Paul 9-12
Stonebridge Community School Minneapolis K-5
STRIDE Academy St. Cloud
Studio Academy
Rochester Ages 15-21
Swan River Montessori Charter School Monticello
Tarek ibn Ziyad Academy Inver Grove Heights K-5 (Blaine); K-8 (Inver Grove Heights); K-8
TEAM Academy Waseca K-6 (3 will be added next year)
The Village School of Northfield Northfield K-12
The World Learner School of Chaska Chaska 1-8
TrekNorth High School Bemidji 9-12
Trio Wolf Creek Distance Learning Charter School Lindstrom 9-12
Twin Cities Academy St. Paul 6-8
Twin Cities Academy High School St. Paul 9-12
Twin Cities German Immersion School St. Paul K-5
Twin Cities International Elementary School Minneapolis K-4
Ubah Medical Academy Hopkins 9-12
Urban Academy St. Paul K-6
Vessey Leadership Academy West St. Paul 9-12
Voyageurs Expeditionary High School Bemidji 9-10 (will add a grade each year until 9-12)
Watershed High School Minneapolis 9-12
Worthington Area Language Academy Bigelow K-6 (adding grades until K-8)
Yankton Country School Balaton 9-12
Yinghua Academy Minneapolis K-6